?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Artsy me - by Micha

The verdict is in

Today I woke up early, completed an assignment to my boss' satisfaction, fully prepared the watchtower for the first time in months, got a ride home from work with my aunt instead of having to take the bus, got my camera out of the closet, cleaned it and took it to the beach with me to photograph the sights and people (and be mocked by the latter because I was the only person wearing jeans and sneakers at the beach, but that was fine).

Then I went to the rooftop of my building, where I photographed the city at sunset (so! very! beautiful!). When I ran out of film, I went home to see a movie I rented, not great, but gave me a few good laughs. Then I nuked some left-over pizza from yesterday and, is it just me or does pizza get better with age? lol

So, yeah, I've decided this has been a good day. Definitely.

Comments

It gets better with age for sure. I think day three is good. Baked on low heat to warm it back up. Mmmmmmmmmm!

Glad you had a great day!
Oooooh I gotta try that! *runs off to order more pizza*
i know wht you mean about the pizza. it always tastes better after being reheated. i hate frozen pizza after it's just come out of the oven but if i let it sit until cold and then put it in the microwave, it's awesome, hahaha :D i'm a freak
Nah, you're not a freak, people are just ashamed to admit their freaky pizza-eating habits... =Þ