Andrea Coelho (maidden) wrote,
Andrea Coelho
maidden

  • Mood:
  • Music:

NO MORE CODES!!!

It's Monday, 9:15 PM. I have loads of schoolwork to do, and yet, here I am...

About the end of the invite codes, I just have one thing to say:
'BOUT DAMN TIME!! :D Yay!!
Go Brad! Go Brad!...
Now, how about giving us, free users, a few of those special paid user features? ;)

Anyhow, everything's fine, Leo and I spoke and I... hmm... lied. I said I didn't like him anymore, even though I do, just a lot less than before. We also talked about a lot of other stuff, so I think our friendship will be ok.

I'll be going to visit my parents in Curitiba this Saturday (Xmas break), so you'll probably be hearing a lot more from me. Yeah, I know, just when you were getting used to not reading my rants anymore...
Tags: journal, leo, school, travel
Subscribe

  • 2009 as a word cloud

    It's been a Palahniuk-y year, I guess.

  • Seeing Beauty

    Check out Seeing Beauty!

  • Moving on

    I guess it's about time I put my money where my mouth is, so to speak. I've been considering leaving LJ for a while now, in spite of the (literal)…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments